Skip to main content
  • Staff

Click on a staff member's picture to go directly to their blog.

 

Staff

principal-hughes                no person
Jacqueline Hughes      Ryann Fletcher

Principal                       Assistant Principal, EIS

Teachers

PRESCHOOL

DSC 0071
      teacher

   Lisa Collins                  Leticia Quintero Diaz

KINDERGARTEN

teacher    

 Ann Bishay                    

 

DSC 0054
     Penate, Carlos

Luz Quintero                 Carlos Penate (K-2)



 

FIRST GRADE

Mangos, Rebecca    Recendez, Herolinda

Rebecca Mangos        Herolinda Recendez

SECOND GRADE

t-armstrong.jpg              DSC 0062
Dorothy Armstrong      Stacey Iguchi

THIRD GRADE

Grams, Christine.JPG     DSC_0060.JPG 
Christine Grams          Stephen Young

FOURTH GRADE

DSC 0074.JPG   
Theodore Fortier       

FIFTH GRADE 

    Faber, Seth.JPG
    Farrah Cocozza            Seth Faber

       (4th/5th Combo)

RESOURCE

Brarer, Rebecca.JPG
Rebecca Braer

Office Staff

 

Isabel Saenz

School Administrative Assistant

 

 

Mona Spicer

Office Technician

Community Representative

Espinoza, Blanca.JPG

Blanca Espinoza

Campus and Paraprofessional Aides

Lisa Barreno (Not Pictured)

Bianca Hernandez.JPG

Bianca Hernandez

Robert Jackson (Not Pictured)

Valda Pinto.JPG

Valda Pinto

Yasmany Real.JPG

Yasmany Real 

 

Special Education

Surnan Baptist

Lisa Barreno

Yolanda Hervey

Shannon Martin

Hilda Mayne-Brown

Velda Tompkins-Flournoy

Laurie Griffin-Wagner

Johnell Sharp.JPG

Johnnell Sharp

Cafeteria Staff

DSC_0400.JPG

Ylona Hanford

Valerie Johnson

Custodial Staff

Kelvin Robinson

Devon Washington

Support Staff

Martin Bennett, APE

Carolina Garcia, Assistive Technology

Daniel Arias, Beyond the Bell

, College Bound for Kids

Michelle O'Quinn, Dance

Bonnie Miller, DHH

St. Clair, Emily.JPG

Emily St. Clair, Language and Speech

Denise Villafana, SPLA

Marieliese Alcantara , Nurse

DSC 0081.JPG

Cindy Matsubayashi, Occupational Therapist

Gina Lammens, Psychologist

Keisha Shipley, Attendance Counselor

Dalia Kabab, Social Worker

 

Brandon Jones, STAR Program

Kimberlee Bickerton, Physical Therapist (PT)

Judith D'Ambrosia, Vision Therapist

Iliana Hernandez, Recreation Therapist (RT)

Monique Sanders, Playworks

, Instrumental Music